- “Congressman Louis McFadden speech” (indictment of the Secretary of the Treasury and the Federal Reserve Board of Governor’s for treason by the chai
[…] In other words, all individual income tax revenues are gone before one nickel is spent on the services which taxpayers expect from their Government.”  J. Peter Grace, Cover letter, President’s Private Sector Report on Cost Control, January 12, 1984.  Peter Grace was considered the Warren Buffett of his time, and the Grace Commission Report received widespread media attention as the gospel of Reagan’s so-called tax system overhaul.) http://www.freecanadian.net/articles/grace.html or http://www.uhuh.com/taxstuff/gracecom.htm

- “31 CFR 103.11”  (Promissory note is defined as a “monetary instrument:”  “(u) Monetary instruments…Monetary instruments include…All negotiable instruments (including personal checks, business checks, official bank checks, cashier's checks, third-party checks, promissory notes (as that term is defined in the Uniform Commercial Code), and money orders) that are either in bearer form, endorsed without restriction, made out to a fictitious payee (for the purposes of Sec. 103.23), or otherwise in such form that title thereto passes upon delivery.”)  http://edocket.access.gpo.gov/cfr_2008/julqtr/31cfr103.11.htm or http://www.ffiec.gov/bsa_aml_infobase/pages_manual/regulations/31CFR103.htm